Monday, January 04, 2010

Betsy's new home...


no i'm not not moving to a new house, but she is...

yup, she's got a new owner now... sold her to my friend Jason just before new year's eve... it's kinda sad to let go, but i know she's in a good home now (and got some awesome new friends to share that garage with)... so i guess i have to move on...

3 comments:

dC said...

damn bor.. it's always hard to let a beauty like this go... lucky Jason!

so whats the new ride? =]

happy new year btw..

rizky mandra said...

Happy new year to you too dC..
new ride..?? i'm still looking for a reasonable Evo.. a softail or dyna would be nice.. but if there's any reasonable older motor comes in the way, then so be it..! hwehehehe...
btw, how's your bike bor..?? hope it'll always run like a champ..!!

"Daddyfrisco" Ray said...

aaaawwww....